Eastern Shore Concerts

You'll be pleasantly surprised at how many good concerts there are on the Eastern Shore. Concerts of listed for the Maryland, Virginia and Delaware portions of the Eastern Shore. We update regularly, so come back often. Enjoy the music; go to a concert.

June Concerts
Firefly Music Festival, Big Barrel Country Music Festival, Chesapeake Chamber Music Festival, New Sweden, Steve Abshire & Steve Herberman, The Whalers, Nellys Echo, Carroll County Ramblers, Bruit, The Deanna Bogart Bad, Samuel James.

July Concerts

American Pop Orchestra, Larry Gills and Swamp Grass, Casting Crows and King & Country, New Kids on the Block, Meghan Trainor, Bryan Adams, Josh Turner, Little Big Town. The Shakers.

August Concerts
The Sunny Isle Blues Band, Judy Collins, New and Used Bluegrass, Kenny Knopp and the Miles River Band, Darly Davis Band, Liz Queler and Seth Farber, Jeff & Anna, Miss Tess & The Talkbacks, 21 Horses, Robbin Thompson, Chris Kirby Band, Smooth Sound Dance Band, Bed JuJu, Sara Ann Garrison.

September Concerts
Bob Laugheed, Big Hoax, Pat McGee, Appleseed Collective, Hickory Hill, Sue Matthews with Robert Redd, Gery Devine, Lee Ann Womack, Laura Baron, Stephone Wremble and His Band.

 



PAST CONCERTS

May 2013 Concerts
The Hit Men, Wings in Concert, the Grand Slambovians, Bill Mays & Tommy Cecil, Dala, There are No Mountains, Mule Train, Blake Thompson Band, Dream Girls, Pam Ortiz Band, Brooks Long.

June 2013 Concerts
Susan Werner, Mulebone, Bayou Blues & Birds, Neville Dickie with the Midiri Brothers, XPD's, Jimmy Meritt, No BS! Brass Band, Tall Heights, Mid-Atlantic Symphony Orchestra, Love Seed Mama Jump, Chris Trapper, The Stickers, The Zinghoppers, Jimi Smooth and Hit Time, University of Maryland Powerhouse All-Star Quintet, David Wilcox, Tommy Edward as Sir Rod, Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience, Lower Case Blues, The Eddie Sherman Show, Lloyd Dobler Effect, Naked Blue, Jack and the Beanstalk, Locals Under the Lights, Meg Hutchinson, Chesapeake Brass Band, Swamp Candy, Yinyl Shockley, Congolese Drum Classes, Eastport Oyster Boys, Roadhouse Clams, Red June, Andy Cooney & his Band, Zydeco-A-G0-Go, Rehoboth Concert Band.

July 2013 Concerts
Three Jazz Divas and the Redds, US Navy Country Current, Tim Sparks, Music for the Hungry, Karen Somerville, Devin Arne and Todd Simon, Dover Quartet, Mule Train.

August 2013 Concerts
Chris Horne, US Army Field Band, Southern Draw, The Philly George Project, Michael McDonald, Beat Tells, Zydeco-A-Go-Go, Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo, Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line, Over Time, The Rogues, Jesse Garron's Tribute to Elvis, Chirstopher Paul Stelling, Cherish the Ladies, Spontanious Invention, Music School of Delaware, Adam Jensen, Banjo Man & Bill, US Army Volunteers, First State Symphonic Band, The Stims, 2nd Chance, Foever Plaid, Electic Velvet, The Crimestoppers, Outram, US Navy Cruisers, Dirty Bourbon River Show, Bad Ju Ju, The Monty Alexander Jazz Festival, Doo Wop Project, Anthony John Clarke, Capt Quint, Mid-Atlantic Symphony Orchestra.

September 2013 Concerts
First State Harmonizers, Sean Fleming Band, Fractal Cat, Heather Haloney, Arts & Jazz Festival, RedwinJazz Band, Frank Vignola Duo, Eastport Oyster Boys, Shadows of the 60's, Philadelphia Jug Band, Paula Cole, David Mayfield Parade, Pam Ortiz Band, Miss Tess and the Talkbacks, John Ritter.

October 2013 Concerts
Fishtank Ensemble, Hispanic Heritage Celebration featuring Dayan Aldana, Dave Mason, Kellye McRae, Blues and Boogie, Jane Monheit, Lenny Marcus Trio, Willy Porter, Ruut, The British Invasion Tribute.

November 2013 Concerts
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes, Charlie Mars, US Army Field Band, the Van Williams Trio, Session Americana, The Defibrulators, The Dick Durham Trio, Boister, Chris English, The Art of the Song, Phycho Killers - A Tribute to the Talking Heads, Jimmy Heath Quartet, Official Blues Brothers Review, River Whyless, Skribe, Steep Canyon Rangers, John Flynn, Upright Citizens Brigade Touring Company.

December 2013 Concerts
Mistletoe with Maureen, Judy Collins - Holiday & Hits, Dirty Borubon River Show, Beth McDonald and Joe Holt, Charlie Brown Christmas with the Eric Byrd Trio, Eric Bryd Trio Holiday Jazz Show, Artie Shaw Orchestra - Swing into the Holidays.

January 2014 Concerts
Jayme Ploff & Anna Burgess, Robin Zander of Cheap Trick, Tall Heights, Guy Davis & Vance Gilbert.

February 2014 Concerts
T. Brad & Drew from Drink Til We're Funny, Korby Lenker, Kenny Metcalf as Elton John, Arty Hill, Shenandoah Run, Brad & Ken Kolodner, Dan Zanes Song Gusto Hour, Petar Maric, Eric Scott, Shemekia Copeland, Marshall Crenshaw, The Reminders with The McCrary Sisters, Kathy Mattea, Jonathan Edwards, Young Jun Lim, Ben Biers & Sarah Kate Walston, Justin Morgan, Casting Crowns, Rock of Ages.

March 2014 Concerts
Hannah Gill, Mule Train, Dav Navarro, Aztec Two-Step, Bethesda, USAF Rhythm in Blue Jazz Ensemble, Robert Cray Band, Rory Sullivan with Alex & Shiloh, The Psychedelic Furs, RUNA, Guy Davis, Peggy Seager, Michael Chapdelaine, Archie Fisher & Garnet Rogers, Rain: At Tribute to the Beatles.

April 2014 Concerts
Mr. Breakdown, Chris Smithers, Alex Martin Quartet, Deitrich Strause Trio, Charlie Mars, Live at the Fillmore, Rob Schneider, University of Delaware Jazz Ensemble, KC and the Sunshine Band.

February 2015 Concerts

Jake Schepps Quintet, Roadhouse Clams, Raymond Sheridan Tribute, Mark Cohn, RUNA, Katelyn Cherry, The Tool Gypsies, Joe Alterman Lena Seikaly and James Cammack, Brooks Williams, Emily Asher's Garden Party, The David Trio, Annalivia, Joan Osborne.

March 2015 Concerts

Danny Paisley & The Southern Cross, Livingston Taylor, Tidewater Guitar Orchestra, Keb' Mo', The Henry Girls, Jeff Miller, Jim Brickman, Chesapeake Bay Community Band, 10 String Symphony, Hannah Gill Band, Magic Dick and Shun Ng.

April 2015 Concerts

Triple Threat BBQ, Beer, and Music Festival, The Redds and the Ladies, The Steel Wheels, Seth Glier, Tom Principato Band, The Grand Slambovians, Remington Ryde featuring Billy Lee Cox, Lucky Kaplansky, David Wilcox, The Saia-Garcia_Fournier Trio, Kim Richey, Colleen Potter Thornburn, Summer Snead, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Willy Porter, David Mayfield Parade, Vance Gilbert, Jennifer Knapp, Dan Bern, Heather Maloney, Geoff Gallante Jazz Quartet, Trout Fishing in America, Peabody Classica Guitar Quartet.

May 2015 Concerts
Free Range, University of Delaware Jazz Ensemble, New Line Jazz Band, Jeff Antoniuk & the Jazz Update, Dan Navarro, Down Hollow, Walter Parks, Mail Pouch Express, Christine Lavin & Don White, Maire Ni Chathasaigh & Chris Newman, Anna Burgess and Joyce Dingler, The Phychedelic Furs, The Black Lillies, Margo and the Pricetags, Bradford Lee Folk, Faurence Juber, Session Americana, Martin Sexton, The Kennedys, Virginia Symphony, Nevin Dawson.